ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
- a feeder container vessel in Gdynia, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’58.3” N, 4°35’46.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:00:31 UTCNlmoe
2017 December 10th, 19:00:43 UTCGbtee
2017 December 9th, 13:00:02 UTCNlmoe
2017 December 5th, 21:00:22 UTCGbimm
2017 December 4th, 23:00:05 UTCNlmoe
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:55 UTCGbimm
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:42 UTCNlmoe
2017 November 30th, 21:30:53 UTCGbimm
2017 November 29th, 20:00:41 UTCNlmoe
2017 November 28th, 16:00:54 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Aleksi Lindström
A2B ENERGY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!