ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO AEGEAN - IMO 9076260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nautikos [View profile]Title:FRIO AEGEANAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:9076260Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9076260
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Forwin
IMO:9076260
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210631000
Callsign:5BWC3
Former name(s):
- Frio Aegean (Until 2013 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,502 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’49.56” N, 29°2’0.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 04:00:16 UTCRu Led
2017 September 16th, 06:00:17 UTCFo Rvk
2017 September 5th, 02:30:45 UTCRu Led
2017 July 30th, 15:30:00 UTCFo Rvk
2017 July 22nd, 06:30:33 UTCRu Led
2017 July 11th, 23:00:49 UTCFaroe Runavik
2017 July 11th, 23:00:31 UTCFo Kvi
2017 July 11th, 23:00:02 UTCFo Rvk
2017 July 6th, 21:00:55 UTCVelsen
2017 June 25th, 06:00:16 UTCPl Gdansk
More Of This Ship
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Forwin
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!