ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solka 2 - IMO 8230120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Solka 2Added:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8230120Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Aalborg in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Solka 2
IMO:8230120
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181610
Callsign:ERPJ
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 126 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:2,457 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’21.86” N, 36°45’58.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 37° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 11:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 January 28th, 06:00:38 UTCAzov
2018 January 15th, 05:00:47 UTCHopa
2017 December 15th, 08:00:57 UTCIzmir
2017 November 30th, 18:00:06 UTCAzov
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 October 7th, 18:00:02 UTCTekirdag
2017 September 26th, 12:00:28 UTCYeysk
2017 August 26th, 16:00:56 UTCAzov
2017 May 30th, 17:00:21 UTCB Dnestrovsky
More Of This Ship
VOLGO BALT 126
© Pieter Inpyn
Solka 2
© babŁr halulu
SOLKA 2
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!