ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT JOHN - IMO 7356587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SAINT JOHNAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7356587Hits:1,122
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT JOAN ST LAWRENCE MAY 1989
ANOTHER MARC PICHE SLIDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Fratzis M
IMO:7356587
Former name(s):
- Maritsa Pateras (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,403 tons
Summer DWT:16,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fratzis M
© simonwp
FRATZIS M
© Patrick Hill
FRATZIS M
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!