ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND CONSUMER - IMO 7224306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEA LAND CONSUMERAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:August 01, 1992IMO:7224306Hits:3,460
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SEA-LAND CONSUMER SAN FRANCISCO AUG 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Consumer
IMO:7224306
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368600000
Callsign:WCHF
Former name(s):
- Csx Consumer (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Consumer (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,644 tons
Summer DWT:25,737 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°34’37.35” N, 122°20’35.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 23:00:23 UTCSeattle
2017 December 28th, 05:00:21 UTCTacoma
2017 December 19th, 21:00:19 UTCAnchorage Ak
2017 December 15th, 18:00:14 UTCTacoma
2017 December 10th, 15:00:17 UTCAnchorage
2017 December 6th, 04:00:17 UTCTacoma
2017 March 5th, 10:00:59 UTCAnchorage Ak
2017 February 28th, 23:00:03 UTCTacma Wa
2017 January 4th, 01:00:43 UTCSeattle Wa
2017 January 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCTacoma Wa
More Of This Ship
HORIZON CONSUMER
© Kyle Stubbs
HORIZON CONSUMER
© Owen Foley
SEA LAND CONSUMER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
margrad on Sep 22, 2017 17:36 (8 months ago)
Now she is owned by Matson!
BWDiesel on Nov 12, 2014 03:16 (3 years ago)
I was an engine cadet on Consumer Winter 97-98. Elizabeth NJ to Jacksonville, San Juan, Rio Haina (DR), Houston, back all the way to Elizabeth. Good times and the last of the good ol' bad days~
Marc Piché on Sep 05, 2005 14:30 (12 years ago)
Great shot!
Still working as HORIZON CONSUMER. Not bad for a 32-year old ship.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!