ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLODYMYR PROTSENKO - IMO 9137246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:VOLODYMYR PROTSENKOAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137246Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Off Aarhus Harbour in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nardis
IMO:9137246
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422914000
Callsign:EPAQ4
Former name(s):
- Ferdos (Until 2010 Aug)
- Volodymyr Protsenko (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NARDIS
© Askar
NARDIS
© Askar
VOLODYMYR PROTSENKO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!