ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:757
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka from Hamina in the evening on 11/02/2004. IMO: 9277395 Launched as HELGA
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’17.16” N, 1°27’10.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:04 UTCGbbel
2018 April 19th, 18:00:06 UTCGbsou
2018 April 17th, 06:45:39 UTCGbgrk
2018 April 15th, 11:00:11 UTCGbbel
2018 April 13th, 05:00:54 UTCGbsou
2018 April 12th, 12:00:53 UTCFrleh
2018 April 10th, 06:45:53 UTCGbgrk
2018 April 8th, 14:00:48 UTCGbbel
2018 April 6th, 05:45:02 UTCGbsou
2018 April 5th, 12:30:57 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Robbie Cox
PAGE AKIA
© Brodovi
HELGA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 06, 2005 19:44 (12 years ago)
Without forgetting the shading light, I think. Anyway, thanks for your nice comment. :-)
Dean Porter on Sep 05, 2005 14:24 (12 years ago)
A really nice shot. Nice detail showing the spray froze to the ship and containers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!