ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:866
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
...leaving Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’46.57” N, 1°6’42.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 270° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 January 17th, 21:00:57 UTCGbtee
2018 January 15th, 18:00:54 UTCGbbly
2018 January 15th, 18:00:18 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 10th, 18:00:10 UTCGbtee
2018 January 9th, 12:00:05 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 8th, 02:00:05 UTCGbtee
2018 January 6th, 05:00:17 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 5th, 05:00:49 UTCGbimm
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Pilot Frans
A2B ENERGY
© Arjan Elmendorp
A2B Energy
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!