ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Polar - IMO 9102057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maersk PolarAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:9102057Hits:1,850
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 1995 by Danyard, Fredrikshavn 29031gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 17
IMO:9102057
Flag:China
MMSI:413937000
Callsign:BLJE
Former name(s):
- Desert Dawn (Until 2009 Nov)
- Polar (Until 2000 Jun)
- Maersk Polar (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:50,503 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’24.83” N, 121°52’33.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 109° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 15:00:12 UTCHuang Hua
2017 September 22nd, 18:30:28 UTCLiu Heng
2017 August 7th, 18:30:15 UTCJing Tang
2017 July 25th, 19:00:48 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCHuang Hua
2017 July 11th, 10:00:23 UTCZhen Hai
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:04 UTCZha Pu
2017 June 12th, 02:00:52 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 June 6th, 23:00:18 UTCZha Pu
2017 May 31st, 22:00:42 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
FU Xing 17
© Andreas Schlatterer
Maersk Polar
© john sins
MAERSK POLAR
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!