ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISIA - IMO 8409654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ELISIAAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8409654Hits:1,544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin

built 1984 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, 1547gt
renamed "Joker" 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela S
IMO:8409654
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671617000
Callsign:5VDL6
Former name(s):
- Joker (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Elisia (Until 2002 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,311 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’49.76” N, 31°58’45.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Dnestrovsky
Arrival:30th Dec 2017
15:35:03 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 15:35:03 UTCDnestrovsky
2017 December 25th, 15:35:14 UTCGemlik
2017 December 5th, 15:35:51 UTCSamsun
2017 November 27th, 15:35:39 UTCYeisk
2017 October 24th, 18:00:44 UTCConstanta
2017 August 31st, 10:00:22 UTCVarna
2017 August 21st, 10:00:11 UTCYeisk
2017 July 5th, 12:00:43 UTCTuzla
2017 June 30th, 18:00:45 UTCIzmit
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Ela S
© Dragec
Ela S
© Dragec
ELA S
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!