Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Isis - IMO 8024040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EdwinS13 [View profile]Title:Coral IsisAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:February 01, 2001IMO:8024040Hits:1,024
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
My first ship,
mv Coral Isis, built 1982 as Jean Alleaume @ Chantiers Atlantique.
114m x 17m, 6788gt
Nice accomodation and a classy lady!! :-)
Former Jean Alleaume, later Coral Isis Gas, now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora Island
Former name(s):
- Coral Isis Gas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Coral Isis (Until 2009 Jan)
- Jean Alleaume (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Corveleyn Roger
© Pilot Frans
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 07, 2007 21:53 (9 years ago)
IMO number : 8024040
Name of ship : CORAL ISIS
Call Sign : PDBE
Gross tonnage : 6788
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Netherlands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!