Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna Kosan - IMO 7423885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Anna KosanAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Gas Tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Milangaz Iii
Former name(s):
- Capo Marina (Until 2006 Nov)
- Anna Kosan (Until 1998 Jan)
- Anna Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:1,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’23.4” N, 29°40’49.68” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 21° (21°)
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
07:30:44 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 07:30:44 UTCM.ereglisi
2018 February 11th, 08:30:54 UTCYarimca
2017 December 28th, 08:00:45 UTCMarmaraereglisi
2017 December 24th, 13:30:10 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 28th, 07:30:35 UTCMarmaraereglisi
2017 May 30th, 11:30:40 UTCIstabul
2013 May 24th, 09:00:14 UTCSamsun
2012 October 25th, 08:00:42 UTCSamsun
2011 December 26th, 23:00:08 UTCSamsun
2011 November 2nd, 20:00:44 UTCTurkeli
More Of This Ship
© Pieter Inpyn
Anna Tholstrup
© pieter melissen
Milangaz 3
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!