ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lepetane - IMO 8126367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:LepetaneAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126367Hits:1,486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lepetane - passing Swinoujscie on her way to Szczecin, 7.8.2005

Imo Added 8126367
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Margo
IMO:8126367
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314055000
Callsign:8PNH
Former name(s):
- Marquise (Until 2014 Mar)
- Lepetane (Until 2008 Nov)
- Libranave I (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,977 tons
Summer DWT:26,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Margo
© Wil Weijsters
Margo
© Wil Weijsters
MARGO
© seanav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 14:31 (11 years ago)
Great photo of a "tipical Brazilian design built" my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
Call Sign: J8HG3
IMO: 8126367
Ex-names: Libranave I (Brasil)
Built by: Cia. Comercio e Navegacao - Estaleiro Maua (CCN) - Niteroi - Rio de Janeiro state - Brasil in 1984
Type/class: PRINASA - PRI 26 Batch I
Owner/Operator: Dabinovic (Monaco) SAM (Monaco)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2005 14:46 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture of a great looking ship. If she could tell what see had seen in her live....

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!