ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKAYAMA - IMO 8202343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TAKAYAMAAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:January 27, 2005IMO:8202343Hits:527
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Auckland in the very early morning of 27.1.05 is Wilhelmsen's car carrier Takayama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Takayama
IMO:8202343
Former name(s):
- Nosac Takayama (Until 1996)
- Takayama (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,440 tons
Summer DWT:10,599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKAYAMA
© Tomislav Raymondi
TAKAYAMA
© Clyde Dickens
TAKAYAMA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Jul 09, 2009 21:19 (7 years ago)
Correct name is TAMERLANE. Built 2001
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!