ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN MARINER - IMO 9103116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN MARINERAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103116Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Owned by Swire / China Nav. Hong Kong, the Tasman Mariner arrives at Auckland 27.1.05 under charter to Tasman Orient Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangsi
IMO:9103116
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477860000
Callsign:VRWW8
Former name(s):
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2011 Nov)
- Pacific Pathfinder (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2009 Feb)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2004 May)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2002 Oct)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’13.65” N, 104°1’23.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 78° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Jurong Singapore
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 02:00:15 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 January 16th, 02:00:13 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 December 4th, 19:00:17 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 December 4th, 15:00:11 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 November 11th, 13:00:35 UTCKimbe Png
2017 October 28th, 08:30:05 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 October 27th, 11:15:58 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 September 18th, 16:00:41 UTCBenete Bay
2017 September 10th, 11:30:31 UTCPort Kelang
2017 September 9th, 04:10:12 UTCSingapore Ebg A
More Of This Ship
KWANGSI
© nakorog
TASMAN MARINER
© Robbie
KWANGSI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 06, 2005 18:35 (12 years ago)
Very spicial looking ship. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!