ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN MARINER - IMO 9103116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN MARINERAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103116Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Owned by Swire / China Nav. Hong Kong, the Tasman Mariner arrives at Auckland 27.1.05 under charter to Tasman Orient Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangsi
IMO:9103116
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477860000
Callsign:VRWW8
Former name(s):
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2011 Nov)
- Pacific Pathfinder (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2009 Feb)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2004 May)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2002 Oct)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.12” N, 104°4’57.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 04:00:21 UTCPort Kelang
2017 June 20th, 02:00:37 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 May 9th, 15:30:30 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 May 8th, 17:00:21 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 March 27th, 19:30:04 UTCJakarta
2017 March 26th, 18:00:28 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 January 19th, 09:30:33 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2016 November 26th, 12:00:41 UTCEbg A
2016 November 25th, 08:00:41 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2016 March 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCSingapore Ebg A
More Of This Ship
KWANGSI
© nakorog
TASMAN MARINER
© Robbie
KWANGSI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!