ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UNLOADING ON THE HENDERSON QUAY ,IMMINGHAM DOCK,04/09/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’44.62” N, 30°22’6.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 269° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Sytts
Arrival:17th May 2017
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 17th, 22:00:36 UTCSytts
2017 May 16th, 10:00:14 UTCLbsdn
2017 April 30th, 09:30:46 UTCItmdc
2017 April 21st, 10:00:56 UTCIt Nap
2017 March 31st, 04:10:51 UTCCylms
2017 March 31st, 04:10:21 UTCCylms
2017 March 26th, 11:00:27 UTCEg Aly
2017 March 18th, 19:30:32 UTCIt Ran
2017 March 10th, 10:00:14 UTCIt Chi
2017 March 1st, 06:30:15 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Amira Leen
© Dragec
Amira Leen
© Dragec
HAJO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!