ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucas Oldendorff - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Lucas OldendorffAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9246308
GRT: 19,882
LOA: 171.6
Register: Monrovia

05-09-05. Alongside No6 Gateway Berth North,Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’28.56” N, 8°55’58.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:22nd May 2018
07:30:15 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 May 8th, 12:00:08 UTCHuelva
2018 April 27th, 10:00:33 UTCWilmington
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:13 UTCDeep Water Anchorage
2018 April 12th, 19:06:28 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 12th, 19:06:06 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 9th, 11:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 9th, 10:45:22 UTCBig Stone Anc
2018 January 31st, 23:30:22 UTCBarra Dos Coqueiros
2018 January 17th, 19:12:43 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!