ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Najaden - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NajadenAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Najaden
Amsterdam 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’15.95” N, 7°31’15.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 06:00:06 UTCKotka
2017 September 19th, 17:00:32 UTCDunkerque
2017 September 17th, 02:00:12 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2017 September 1st, 01:00:29 UTCRaahe
2017 August 30th, 20:00:33 UTCKokkola
2017 August 26th, 05:00:02 UTCGavle
2017 August 17th, 12:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 5th, 18:00:44 UTCKokkola
2017 August 3rd, 09:30:22 UTCGavle
2017 August 1st, 05:00:31 UTCOxelosund(via Skaw)
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!