ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Najaden Built 1989 Grt 3826 imo 8806137
ENGSHIP Turku FINLAND
Amsterdam Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’31.02” N, 7°58’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Hull Via Nok
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 10:00:20 UTCHull
2018 June 19th, 18:00:43 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 June 9th, 09:00:22 UTCPitea
2018 June 3rd, 05:30:40 UTCInkoo
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:21 UTCInkoo Via Skaw
2018 May 17th, 06:00:54 UTCTornio
2018 May 16th, 22:00:54 UTCTornio Via Nok
2018 May 9th, 21:00:01 UTCBoulogne
2018 May 1st, 09:00:38 UTCBordeaux
2018 April 30th, 03:00:33 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!