ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALVESTON BAY - IMO 6602214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GALVESTON BAYAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602214Hits:1,088
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
1966/Avondale as MALLORY LYKES/10718gt.
86 GALVESTON BAY - 97 PIONEER P.
BU Alang 6.6.97
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer P
IMO:6602214
Former name(s):
- Galveston Bay (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,718 tons
Summer DWT:14,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALVESTON BAY
© Frafo
GALVESTON BAY
© Frafo
MALLORY LYKES
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 05, 2005 23:50 (11 years ago)
Certainly a Welland Canal shot, Brian.
Not one of mine unfortunately...but it's a real beaut.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!