ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GLORY - IMO 8204509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EVER GLORYAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8204509Hits:983
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Aphrodite I
IMO:8204509
Former name(s):
- Aphrodite (Until 2007 Dec)
- Aphrodite I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Lt Glory (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ever Glory (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,479 tons
Summer DWT:43,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GLORY
© Michael Neidig
EVER GLORY
© Russell Judge
APHRODITE I
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jeager on Feb 22, 2013 19:47 (3 years ago)
IMO 8204509, built 1984, Onomichi Dockyard, Onomichi, Japan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!