ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTER - IMO 9227302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227302Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Encounter arriving Rotterdam.

Flag: Hamburg
Year: 2002
DWT: 53,410
GRT: 43,803
Loa: 243
Kts: 25
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rebecca
IMO:9227302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016435
Callsign:D5GE4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Decatur (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maersk Darcartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Dacartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Encounter (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Santa Rebecca (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’2.28” N, 4°31’13.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 06:00:23 UTCUsbos
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 20th, 11:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 17th, 12:00:35 UTCBeanr
2018 April 16th, 18:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 27th, 05:00:07 UTCPamama
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCFreeport
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:53 UTCBoston
2018 March 16th, 20:00:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 13th, 17:00:00 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYA R
© Viktor
MSC KATYA R
© Viktor
MSC KATYA R
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!