ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Serenada (ex:Admiral Moon,Friesedijk)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.09.05
IMO:9201865
build 1999
lxbxd:100,80x15,85x6,18m
power:3280kw,speed:15,0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’28.14” N, 8°17’36.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Seville
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
18:30:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 18:30:05 UTCSeville
2018 April 7th, 12:00:28 UTCBilbao
2018 March 16th, 17:00:39 UTCOrtona
2018 February 5th, 23:00:40 UTCMariupol
2018 January 21st, 17:00:46 UTCValletta
2017 October 6th, 14:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 August 10th, 03:00:37 UTCCeuta
2017 July 31st, 20:00:11 UTCAveiro
2017 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCGroveport
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!