ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVANUR - IMO 8116166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVANURAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116166Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SVANUR 1,516-1983 Imo 8116166 at Ipswich Aug 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svanur
IMO:8116166
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258982000
Callsign:LAWO4
Former name(s):
- Skipper Most (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Louise (Until 2008 Jul 28)
- Jette Dania (Until 2008 Jul 28)
- Louise (Until 1995)
- Lynx (Until 1994 Feb)
- Skipper Most (Until 1992)
- Jette Dania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:2,151 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Larvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTEA II
© Barry Graham
Svanur
© simonwp
Svanur
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!