ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swan Lake - IMO 7358810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Swan LakeAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7358810Hits:1,163
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Built 1975 as Avila Star
[cpl by Bergens MV, Bergen #711] - 79 HIDLEFJORD - 88 SWAN LAKE - 92 HORNSTREAM - 92 SUN SWAN - 93 REEFER SUN - 07 EW JACKSON

BU Alang 8.12.09 & beached 17.12.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ew Jackson
IMO:7358810
Former name(s):
- Reefer Sun (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sun Swan (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hornstream (Until 1992 Dec)
- Swan Lake (Until 1992 Jan)
- Hidlefjord (Until 1988)
- Avila Star (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,060 tons
Summer DWT:11,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIDLEFJORD
© Mike Griffiths
HORNSTREAM
© Joerg Seyler
Reefer Sun
© Fotis Ikarus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!