ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJORIE LYKES - IMO 5225681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARJORIE LYKESAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5225681Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARJORIE LYKES ENTERING WELLAND CANAL MAY 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanwar
IMO:5225681
Former name(s):
- Marjorie Lykes (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,762 tons
Summer DWT:11,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARJORIE LYKES
© frtrfred
MARJORIE LYKES
© frtrfred
Marjorie Lykes
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 05, 2005 23:47 (11 years ago)
Brian.

I didn't take this slide. Certainly someone living in the Welland Canal area did so. Beautiful evening shot nonetheless.


Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!