ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luangwa Bridge - IMO 8124943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Luangwa BridgeAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124943Hits:1,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1982 by Hyundai, Uslan as "Hyundai Con Seven" 15174grt
89 CAPTAIN COOK - 90 CATHARINA OLDENDORFF - 91 LUANGWA BRIDGE - 92 CATHARINA OLDENDORFF - 98 CAPE KEPPEL - 00 CATHARINA OLDENDORFF - 00 CAPE CONWAY - 02 CATHARINA OLDENDORFF - 03 ZHONG SHAN MEN

Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Shan Men
IMO:8124943
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377309000
Callsign:J8B2673
Former name(s):
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cape Conway (Until 2002 Feb)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cape Keppel (Until 2000 Feb)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jan)
- Luangwa Bridge (Until 1992 Mar)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 1991 Apr)
- Captain Cook (Until 1990)
- Hyundai Con Seven (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,194 tons
Summer DWT:23,503 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhong Shan Men
© Andreas Spörri
ZHONG SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
ZHONG SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!