ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9101534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101534Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 02-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Brook
IMO:9101534
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215947000
Callsign:9HGC8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Brook (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,812 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°17’28.19” N, 36°20’49.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 269° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 19:00:18 UTCSamsun
2017 July 19th, 15:30:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 18th, 10:00:50 UTCAshdod
2017 May 26th, 03:00:49 UTCFor Order
2017 May 14th, 13:00:59 UTCYali
2017 May 4th, 06:00:15 UTCBizerte
2017 April 11th, 11:00:05 UTCTr Izt
2017 April 10th, 17:00:27 UTCTr Izt
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCIt Mnf
2017 February 14th, 17:00:02 UTCGr Stv
More Of This Ship
Arklow Brook
© Robbie Cox
Simona
© Evgeniy .
Simona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!