ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hoek van Holland 02-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’21.44” N, 3°0’53.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 21st, 12:00:41 UTCGbliv
2018 April 20th, 07:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 April 18th, 02:30:05 UTCGbmnc
2018 April 17th, 15:30:52 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 17th, 01:30:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 16th, 06:40:29 UTCIrlam
2018 April 13th, 08:00:27 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 13th, 08:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 11th, 08:00:32 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!