ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 02-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’7.27” N, 4°1’41.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:04 UTCGbliv
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCGrk
2017 June 21st, 09:15:20 UTCBelfast
2017 June 20th, 09:00:55 UTCGbliv
2017 June 18th, 18:00:56 UTCCork
2017 June 17th, 05:00:20 UTCGbliv
2017 June 14th, 05:00:53 UTCEll
2017 June 13th, 02:00:47 UTCGbliv
2017 June 12th, 06:00:09 UTCIrl
2017 June 11th, 06:00:04 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
RMS Veritas
© Robbie Cox
RMS Veritas
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
VERITAS H
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!