ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel now incoming in Flushing Roads via Sardijngeulchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’52.02” N, 103°53’41.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Sgsin
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 00:00:58 UTCPebga Sgsin
2018 April 11th, 16:00:15 UTCPort Said
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 20th, 12:00:29 UTCMongstad
2018 March 16th, 14:45:23 UTCLa-rochelle
2018 March 11th, 14:00:20 UTCFos
2018 March 9th, 07:00:17 UTCPalma
2018 February 14th, 00:00:51 UTCEbga
2017 December 20th, 04:00:33 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 December 20th, 04:00:03 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Annette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Annette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANNETTE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!