ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBOLDT EXPRESS - IMO 8208270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HUMBOLDT EXPRESSAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208270Hits:859
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8208270
Former name(s):
- Humboldt Express (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,444 tons
Summer DWT:34,037 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© simonwp
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© Sierras
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 02:49 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!