ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXAS TRADER - IMO 5357422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TEXAS TRADERAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:5357422Hits:1,267
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TEXAS TRADER AVONMOUTH MARCH 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas Trader
IMO:5357422
Former name(s):
- Texaco South Carolina (Until 1969)
- South Carolina (Until 1960)
- Diamond Island (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,128 tons
Summer DWT:27,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
South Carolina
© shipjohn
TEXAS TRADER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 06, 2005 00:02 (11 years ago)
Congratulations Brian.
You're now the top poster on this site. Quite a remarkable achievement!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!