ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTA SAO LOURENCO - IMO 7716763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PONTA SAO LOURENCOAdded:Mar 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7716763Hits:704
Location:Funchal, Madeira
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Cement carrier PONTA SAO LOURENCO at Madeira 14 Jan 2010.
Built: 1980 3,993 GRT 6,392 DWT 106.18m x 14.91m x 6.88m
ex VALLUGA (96)
Owner: Transinsular, Lisbon
Manager: S&C Shipmanagement, Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Trader
IMO:7716763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304048000
Callsign:V2GQ4
Former name(s):
- Valluga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,993 tons
Summer DWT:6,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’32” N, 9°50’34.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 356°
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz
Arrival:29th Apr 2019
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 00:00:45 UTCNltnz
2018 September 7th, 12:00:02 UTCPtset
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:13 UTCNltrn
2018 August 29th, 09:00:22 UTCPtst
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCNltnz
2018 August 15th, 13:00:10 UTCPtset
2018 August 8th, 09:30:08 UTCNltnz
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 17th, 05:00:42 UTCNltnz
2018 July 11th, 23:00:24 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
CEMENT TRADER
© jens smit
CEMENT TRADER
© Marco Schoone
CEMENT TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!