ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:476
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stockholm archipelago 1.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’41.65” N, 9°7’23.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:23rd May 2017
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 09:00:11 UTCLisbon
2017 May 18th, 05:00:32 UTCIbiza
2017 May 17th, 05:00:28 UTCValencia
2017 May 13th, 05:00:06 UTCSorrento
2017 May 11th, 04:00:00 UTCIraklion
2017 May 8th, 03:00:22 UTCHaifa
2017 May 5th, 04:00:19 UTCPatmos
2017 May 4th, 01:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 1st, 10:00:02 UTCPatmos
2017 April 30th, 03:00:38 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Tony Martin
NAUTICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
NAUTICA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!