ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:442
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Stockholm archipelago 4.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’45.74” N, 4°15’16.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:St.mary's
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
05:30:13 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 05:30:11 UTCSt.mary's
2017 April 26th, 04:00:09 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2017 April 22nd, 08:30:27 UTCStornoway
2017 April 21st, 04:30:24 UTCBelfast
2017 April 19th, 09:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 16th, 06:00:00 UTCLeixois
2017 April 15th, 05:30:17 UTCLisbon
2017 April 13th, 06:00:38 UTCFunchal
2017 April 11th, 06:00:10 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Clive Harvey
MARCO POLO
© RFelix
MARCO POLO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!