ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Spider - IMO 9199854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Sea SpiderAdded:Nov 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9199854Hits:1,314
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
MS Sea Spider in the harbour of Flushing in the winter of 2000. Sold in 2003 as Team Sea Spider.

MS Sea Spider
Company; van der Stoel (Wagenborg)
built; 1999, Scheepswerf de Hoop, lobith
loa; 86,10 B; 24,00 H; 5,50

Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Installer
IMO:9199854
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377265000
Callsign:J8B2641
Former name(s):
- Team Oman (Until 2013 Jan 24)
- Team Sea Spider (Until 2003 Nov)
- Sea Spider (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:4,904 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’38.62” N, 10°32’26.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Leith
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:29 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 27th, 05:00:58 UTCLeith
2018 April 12th, 07:00:20 UTCSea/dp Trial
2018 April 12th, 07:00:15 UTCSea/dp Trial
2017 December 10th, 08:30:25 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 June 19th, 09:30:10 UTCNkt Jetty
2017 June 12th, 08:00:32 UTCTimber Berth
2017 June 6th, 08:00:07 UTCNkt Jetty
2017 June 1st, 10:00:46 UTCTimber Berth
2017 June 1st, 10:00:11 UTCTimber Berth
More Of This Ship
Topaz Installer
© Patrick Deenik
Topaz Installer
© Patrick Deenik
Topaz Installer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!