ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Bodron [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:602
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ROYAL PRINCESS approaches pier 6 in San Juan Puerto Rico during her maiden voyage port call in January 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’55.58” N, 5°35’57.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:23rd May 2017
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 22nd, 03:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 21st, 06:00:54 UTCDover
2017 May 17th, 09:00:57 UTCLisbon
2017 May 16th, 04:30:32 UTCCadiz
2017 May 14th, 11:00:11 UTCIbiza
2017 May 10th, 09:30:36 UTCKotor
2017 May 8th, 06:00:00 UTCVenice
2017 April 5th, 23:00:35 UTCPort Kelang
2017 March 7th, 22:00:07 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
Artania
© Rian van Dongen
ARTANIA
© Drago Brdar
ARTANIA
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!