ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMAN - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARMANAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8420086Hits:852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°16’22.15” N, 11°26’31.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 18° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Lysekil
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 04:00:42 UTCNorrkoping
2018 February 11th, 07:00:09 UTCDarlowo
2018 February 7th, 16:00:06 UTCAhus
2018 January 31st, 20:00:40 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 January 28th, 17:00:35 UTCNykoping Mors
2018 January 26th, 07:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:00 UTCBusum
2018 January 20th, 07:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 January 17th, 21:00:39 UTCDelfzijl
2018 January 13th, 10:00:54 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!