ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE BRIDGE - IMO 9169122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELBE BRIDGEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169122Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elbe Bridge at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (09-05-2004).
imo: 9169122
build: 1998
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Renamed:
P&O Nedlloyd Cartagena (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:9169122
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372098000
Callsign:3FSD2
Former name(s):
- Mare Superum (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dalian Express (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- Elbe Bridge (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Mare Superum (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mare Supernum (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,329 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’27.62” S, 18°26’43.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 18:00:16 UTCFreeport
2017 August 6th, 09:00:19 UTCMiami
2017 July 31st, 13:00:48 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 13:00:40 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 09:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 09:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 09:00:14 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 08:00:21 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 29th, 23:00:34 UTCBaltimore
2017 July 29th, 23:00:21 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ANNICK
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!