Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celia - IMO 7718527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:CeliaAdded:Jan 23, 2007
Photo Category: RO/RO
Place: Flushing
Date: 08-1996
Built: 1979
Builder: Chiba Works Japan
LOA: 165,14m
Speed: 19 kn
Present name: Silkeborg '03
Former: Chelia'02 Finnriver '96
Celia B'86 Hesperus '84 Vasaland '79
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hellenic Master (Until 2013 Dec)
- Silkeborg (Until 2008 Apr)
- Celia B (Until 2003 Sep)
- Celia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Finnriver (Until 2002 Jun)
- Celia (Until 1996)
- Hesperus (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,386 tons
Summer DWT:12,334 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!