ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elm - IMO 7710264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ElmAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7710264Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elm coming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (31-03-2004).
imo: 7710264
build: 1978
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Lough Mask (2000)
Vikingbank (2000)
Re-named:
Maravello
Vessel Identification
Name:Altagrace
IMO:7710264
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901040
Callsign:J8QI4
Former name(s):
- Lizane (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maravello (Until 2010 Jul)
- Elm (Until 2005 Oct)
- Lough Mask (Until 2003 Jan)
- Vikingbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,913 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’45.68” N, 80°14’41.62” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 266°
Destination:
Location:Miami.fl..usa
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 22nd, 15:00:31 UTCMiragoane_haiti
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:14 UTCMiami.fl..usa
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:12 UTCMiragoane Haiti
2015 September 27th, 16:00:57 UTCMiami.fl.usa
More Of This Ship
VIKINGBANK
© PWR
Elm
© Pilot Frans
Elm
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 22, 2006 00:33 (10 years ago)
You're welcome, Marie-Anne !

I'll be glad to see all of them.

Regards - Milko
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2006 15:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks you very much!!!
I'm glad you like it.
I hope i can post a lot more of these nice ones!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 15:15 (10 years ago)
Lovely photo, Marie-Anne !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!