ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD DE LIEFDE - IMO 9106481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD DE LIEFDEAdded:Mar 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106481Hits:1,576
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos, 02/01/2009.

Call Sign : PBUH
Gross tonnage : 10917
DWT : 13700
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd De Liefde
IMO:9106481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246610000
Callsign:PBUH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd De Liefde (Until 2005 Dec 23)
- Milena (Until 2005 Jul 14)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Aug)
- Milena (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Washington Express (Until 2001 Mar 16)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2000 Nov 23)
- Independent Venture (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,917 tons
Summer DWT:13,700 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°25’6.25” N, 72°12’29.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 63° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
7 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 23:00:15 UTCSuez Canal
2017 January 15th, 14:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 January 8th, 00:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 7th, 07:00:47 UTCTangier Med
2016 December 15th, 06:30:10 UTCLisbon
2016 November 18th, 08:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 1st, 07:00:28 UTCNouakchott
2016 October 22nd, 19:00:10 UTCTangier Med
2016 May 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCBajul
2016 March 8th, 04:00:15 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!