ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANCKERT - IMO 7230135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:BANCKERTAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7230135Hits:589
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Banckert in the harbour of Flushing. Foto taken in 1994.


Built; 1972 Hardinxveld-Giessendam
loa; 43,84 B; 10,65 H;5,06
RPK ; 5005

ex Smit Colombo '92
Smit Enterprise '83
Vessel Identification
Name:Christos Xxii
IMO:7230135
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241168000
Callsign:SVA3834
Former name(s):
- Banckert (Until 2010 Oct)
- Smit Colombo (Until 1992 Apr)
- Smit Enterprise (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:545 tons
Summer DWT:382 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’16.88” N, 23°33’5.14” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Grsal
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 06:00:00 UTCGrsal
2017 December 7th, 08:00:40 UTCGrast
2017 November 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGrsal
2017 November 12th, 05:00:18 UTCGrpir
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:47 UTCGrigo
2017 October 28th, 07:00:04 UTCGrigo
2017 October 27th, 15:00:33 UTCGrsal
2017 October 25th, 01:00:36 UTCGrsal
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:27 UTCGr Adr
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOS XXII
© Mick Warrick
CHRISTOS XXII
© Mick Warrick
CHRISTOS XXII
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!