ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 7719143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7719143Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CORAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Naftocement Vi
IMO:7719143
Former name(s):
- Cemash (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cemsea (Until 2003 Jun)
- Coral Sea (Until 1995 Mar)
- Coral (Until 1991)
- Duro Seis (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,657 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAFTOCEMENT VI
© Dennis Mortimer
NAFTOCEMENT VI
© Dennis Mortimer
NAFTOCEMENT VI
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!