ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM (EUROPOORT) 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’22.16” N, 0°9’9.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:27th May 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 01:00:28 UTCDeham
2018 May 15th, 19:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 11:00:22 UTCGblgp
2018 May 5th, 12:00:04 UTCMtmla
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGrpir
2018 April 14th, 22:30:46 UTCInmaa
2018 April 9th, 12:00:33 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 February 17th, 20:00:12 UTCEgdam
2018 February 13th, 22:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 February 11th, 10:00:21 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Dennis Mortimer
PERFORMANCE
© Dennis Mortimer
PERFORMANCE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!