ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITA - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NAVITAAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’5.11” N, 12°6’39.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 177° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Virtsu
Arrival:26th May 2017
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 23:00:54 UTCVirtsu
2017 May 24th, 09:00:56 UTCRostock
2017 May 21st, 20:00:37 UTCVirtsu
2017 May 14th, 10:00:17 UTCRostock
2017 May 12th, 06:00:13 UTCVirtsu
2017 May 9th, 08:00:28 UTCRostock
2017 May 6th, 05:00:45 UTCVirtsu
2017 April 30th, 17:00:57 UTCWismar
2017 April 27th, 14:00:42 UTCSillamae
2017 April 23rd, 14:00:31 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!