ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT CHAMPION - IMO 9169861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NIRINT CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169861Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Champion
IMO:9169861
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441952000
Callsign:D8DG
Former name(s):
- Ual Congo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Cec Champion (Until 2007 Jul)
- Nirint Champion (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Champion (Until 2004 Sep)
- Cec Westoe (Until 2003)
- Industrial Confidence (Until 2000 May)
- Clipper Westoe (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,447 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER WESTOE
© Tomislav Raymondi
CLIPPER WESTOE
© Tomislav Raymondi
CLIPPER CHAMPION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 10, 2005 16:07 (11 years ago)
Hello Rogerio, thanks for your comments,it is nice to receive messages from all over the world for my photo's. regards Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 10, 2005 15:06 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9169861
Ex-names: Clipper Westoe; Industrial Confidence; CEC Westoe; CEC Champion
Built by: Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai in 1998
Observations: owned by CEC www.cecshipmanagement.com

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!