ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA TEGESOS - IMO 9122215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORASIA TEGESOSAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122215Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005

Call Sign : P3JA9
Gross tonnage : 31207
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996 by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH / Rostock
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tag 81
IMO:9122215
Former name(s):
- Tegesos (Until 2012 Oct)
- Norasia Tegesos (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tegesos (Until 2004 May)
- Contship Action (Until 2003 Feb)
- Tegesos (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP ACTION
© carlo martinelli
Norasia Tegesos
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!